Staff

Administration Staff

Lisa WADE
Lisa.wade@education.wa.edu.au
Principal
Scott PALMER
Scott.palmer@education.wa.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Lynne CROSS (Mon-Tues)
Lynne.cross@education.wa.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Dagmar ALLEN (Mon-Fri)
Dagmar.allen@education.wa.edu.au
Manager Corporate Services
Kirby THOMAS (Tues Wed Fri)
Kirby.thomas@education.wa.edu.au
School Officer
Debra BARTUCCIO (Mon-Thurs)
Debra.bartuccio@education.wa.edu.au
School Officer

Teaching Staff

NameYearRoom
Tarryn MANN
Tarryn.mann@education.wa.edu.au
KindyEC4
Mel WYATT (Mon – Thu)
Melanie.wyatt@education.wa.edu.au
Vanessa McMULLEN (Fri)
Vanessa.mcmullen@education.wa.edu.au
PP1EC1
Daniela LILLICO
Daniela.lillico@education.wa.edu.au
PP2EC2
Breanna RICKSON
Breanna.rickson@education.wa.edu.au
Year 11
Alannah TURNER
Alannah.turner@education.wa.edu.au
Year 12
Terrie MUMME (Mon-Wed)
Terrie.mumme@education.wa.edu.au
Natalie PERERA (Thurs-Fri)
Natalie.perera@education.wa.edu.au
Year 23
Jennifer BARTLETT
Jennifer.bartlett@education.wa.edu.au
Year 24
Danielle PRATT (Mon/Tue/Thu/Fri)
Danielle.pratt@education.wa.edu.au
Kathy KING (Wed)
Kathy.king@education.wa.edu.au
Year 2/314
Mike RING
Michael.ring@education.wa.edu.au
Year 37
Sarah KYLE
Sarah.kyle@education.wa.edu.au
Year 38
Chantal SEYMOUR
Chantal.seymour@education.wa.edu.au
Year 3/46
Alex RIGHTON
Alex.righton@education.wa.edu.au
Year 45
Gale DUIM (Mon-Wed)
Gale.duim@education.wa.edu.au
Bronwen HART (Thu-Fri)
Bronwen.hart@education.wa.edu.au
Year 4/511
Daniel WALLDORF
Daniel.walldorf@education.wa.edu.au
Year 512
Jodie REID (Mon – Thu)
Jodie.reid@education.wa.edu.au
Melissa DAVIS (Fri)
melissa.davis2@education.wa.edu.au
Year 5/613
Lucas PEREIRA
Lucas.pereira@education.wa.edu.au
Year 69
Julie LANGFORD 
Julie.langford@education.wa.edu.au
Year 610
Specialists
Alison GUHL (Mon-Thu)
Alison.guhl@education.wa.edu.au
HOTS / Support16
Selena SANZANA (Tue-Fri)
Selena.clohessy@education.wa.edu.au
MusicMusic Room
Gareth JAMES
gareth.james@education.wa.edu.au
PE / Support / Health
Kit Graciet (Mon/Tue/Thu)
Quitterie.graciet@education.wa.edu.au
French
Wendy BRAY
Wendy.bray@education.wa.edu.au
Art / SupportArt Room
Kate WEBSTER
Kate.webster@education.wa.edu.au
Music / Science
Christine PERRETT (Mon-Wed)
Christine.perrett@education.wa.edu.au
Library OfficerLibrary

For details on the current leadership structure at Poynter PS please refer to the linked document:

Decision Making Structure

Education Assistants

Tracey HUNTKindy
Alison LEWISPre-Primary 1
Darrel STRYDOMPre-Primary 2
Paula PEARSONSpecial Needs EA
Julie FLETCHERSpecial Needs EA
Theila PLATH Special Needs EA
Jodie HARPER Special Needs EA
Chloe SWEETSpecial Needs EA
Jodie HUGHES-JONES Special Needs EA
Pam BIRNIE Special Needs EA
Ka Man MASCHMEYERSpecial Needs EA
Dorothy WRIGHTSpecial Needs EA

Support Staff

Matthew ELLISON (Mon-Thu)Gardener
Brian GOOD (am/pm)Cleaner in Charge
Ian FOSTER (pm only)Cleaner
Wendy TIMMINS (pm only)Cleaner
Sascha WILLIAMSPsychologist
Eden BRACEGIRDLE (Wed & Fri)Chaplain
Helen LETHBRIDGE / Taryn OSBORNE School Nurse