Staff

Poynter PS Staff 2020

Administration Staff

Keyla JEFFERS
Keyla.Jeffers@education.wa.edu.au
Principal
Scott PALMER
Scott.Palmer@education.wa.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Lynne CROSS (Mon-Wed)
Lynne.Cross@education.wa.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Gail TAYLOR (Mon-Wed)
Gail.Taylor@education.wa.edu.au
Manager Corporate Services
Dagmar ALLEN  
Dagmar.allen@education.wa.edu.au
Manager Corporate Services / School Officer L2
Flo FRANCOIS
Marie.francois@education.wa.edu.au
School Officer

For details on the current leadership structure at Poynter PS please refer to the linked document:

Decision Making Structure

Teaching Staff

NameYearRoom
Sharon MENZIES (Mon-Wed)
Sharon.menzies@education.wa.edu.au
Kindy BlueEC4
Maureen PLATT (Mon-Wed)
Maureen.platt@education.wa.edu.au
Kindy GreenEC3
Valerie NEW (Mon-Wed)
Valerie.tan@education.wa.edu.au
Tarryn MANN (Thu-Fri)
Tarryn.mann@education.wa.edu.au
PP1EC1
Mel WYATT (Mon-Wed)
Melanie.wyatt@education.wa.edu.au
Gillian Ashby (Thu-Fri) 
Gillian.ashby@education.wa.edu.au
PP2EC2
Kate WEBSTER
Kathryn.webster@education.wa.edu.au
Year 13
Kathy RIDLEY (Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri)
Kathy.ridley@education.wa.edu.au
Christiana NICHOLSON (Wed)
Christiana.nicholson@education.wa.edu.au
Year 14
Brea RICKSON
Breanna.rickson@education.wa.edu.au
Year 114
Terrie MUMME (Mon-Wed)
Terrie.mumme@education.wa.edu.au
Natalie PERERA (Thurs-Fri)
Natalie.perera@education.wa.edu.au
Year 22
Danielle PRATT (Mon,Tue,Thu)
Danielle.pratt@education.wa.edu.au
Kathy KING (Wed, Fri)
Kathy.king@education.wa.edu.au
Year 21
Mike RING
Michael.ring@education.wa.edu.au
Year 37
Sarah KYLE
Sarah.kyle@education.wa.edu.au
Year 38
Chantal SEYMOUR 
Chantal.seymour@education.wa.edu.au
Year 315
Daniel WALLDORF
Daniel.walldorf@education.wa.edu.au
Year 45
Jodie REID (Mon-Thurs)
Jodie.reid@education.wa.edu.au
Melissa DAVIS (Fri)
Melissa.davis2@education.wa.edu.au
Year 46
Gale DUIM (Mon-Wed)
Gale.duim@education.wa.edu.au
Nicole FRASER (Thu-Fri)
Nicole.fraser3@education.wa.edu.au
Year 511
Courtney COLEMAN-BROWN
Courtney.Coleman-Brown@education.wa.edu.au
Year 4/512
Julie LANGFORD 
Julie.langford@education.wa.edu.au
Year 5/613
Lucas PEREIRA
Lucas.pereira@education.wa.edu.au
Year 69
Bronwen HART
Bronwen.hart@education.wa.edu.au
Year 610
Specialist Teachers
Alison GUHL (Mon-Wed)
Alison.guhl@education.wa.edu.au
HOTS / Support16
Mandy HERRIMAN (Mon-Thurs)
Amanda.herriman@education.wa.edu.au
MusicMusic Room
Gareth JAMES
Gareth.james@education.wa.edu.au
PE
Amelia THEODOSIADIS (Tue, Thu)
Amelia.theodosiadis@education.wa.edu.au
French
Wendy BRAY
Wendy.bray@education.wa.edu.au
ArtArt Room

Support Staff

Matthew ELLISONGardener
Brian GOOD Cleaner in Charge
Ian FOSTERCleaner
Mery BESHAYCleaner
Josephine LE CLAIRECleaner
Maryssa STACEYPsychologist
Eden BRACEGIRDLEChaplain
Helen LETHBRIDGESchool Nurse