Staff

Poynter PS Staff 2020

Administration Staff

Keyla Jeffers 
Keyla.Jeffers@education.wa.edu.au
Principal
Lynne Cross  
Lynne.Cross@education.wa.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Scott Palmer 
Scott.Palmer@education.wa.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Gail Taylor
Gail.Taylor@education.wa.edu.au
Manager Corporate Services
Charissa Dingle   
Charissa.Dingle@education.wa.edu.au
School Officer
Laura Hart
Laura.Hart@education.wa.edu.au
School Officer (Wed & Thurs)

For details on the current leadership structure at Poynter PS please refer to the linked document:

Decision Making Structure

Teaching Staff

NameYearRoom
Tarryn MANN  (Mon-Wed)
Tarryn.mann@education.wa.edu.au
Kindy BlueEC4
Maureen PLATT (Wed-Fri)
Maureen.platt@education.wa.edu.au
Kindy GreenEC3
Valerie New (Mon-Wed)
Valerie.tan@education.wa.edu.au
Mel WYATT (Wed-Fri)
Melanie.wyatt@education.wa.edu.au
PP1/Kindy Yellow & RedEC1
Sharon MENZIES (Mon-Wed)
Sharon.menzies@education.wa.edu.au
Vanessa McMULLAN (Thu-Fri) 
Vanessa.mcmullan@education.wa.edu.au
PP2EC2
Kate WEBSTER
Kathryn.webster@education.wa.edu.au
Year 13
Sarah KYLE
Sarah.kyle@education.wa.edu.au
Year 14
Kathy RIDLEY (Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri)
Kathy.ridley@education.wa.edu.au
Karyn WARD (Wed)
Karyn.ward@education.wa.edu.au   
Year 114
Brea RICKSON
Breanna.rickson@education.wa.edu.au
Year 215
Terrie MUMME (Mon-Wed)
Terrie.mumme@education.wa.edu.au
Natalie PERERA (Thurs, Fri)
Natalie.perera@education.wa.edu.au
Year 22
Danielle PRATT (Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri)
Danielle.pratt@education.wa.edu.au
Kathy KING (Wed)
Kathy.king@education.wa.edu.au
Year 2/31
Mike RING
Michael.ring@education.wa.edu.au
Year 37
Elena PROCOPIO
Elena.procopio@education.wa.edu.au
Year 38
Courtney COLEMAN-BROWN
Courtney.coleman-brown@education.wa.edu.au
Year 45
Gale DUIM (Mon-Thu)
Gale.duim@education.wa.edu.au
Nicole FRASER (Fri)
Nicole.fraser@education.wa.edu.au
Year 46
Chantal SEYMOUR 
Chantal.seymour@education.wa.edu.au
Year 4/516
Julie LANGFORD 
Julie.langford@education.wa.edu.au
Year 511
Jodie REID
Jodie.reid@education.wa.edu.au
Year 512
Alex RIGHTON
Alex.righton@education.wa.edu.au
Year 69
Bronwen HART
Bronwen.hart@education.wa.edu.au
Year 610
Linda LIEBE
Linda.liebe@education.wa.edu.au
Year 613
Specialist Teachers
Alison GUHL (Tue-Thu)
Alison.guhl@education.wa.edu.au
HOTS / SupportLibrary
Mandy HERRIMAN (Mon-Thu)
Amanda.herriman@education.wa.edu.au
MusicMusic Room
Gareth JAMES
Gareth.james@education.wa.edu.au
PE / Support
Amelia THEODOSIADIS (Tue/Thu/Fri)
Amelia.theodosiadis@education.wa.edu.au
French / Support
Wendy BRAY (Mon-Thu)
Wendy.bray@education.wa.edu.au
Art / SupportArt Room

Support Staff

Garry BARRGardener
Brian GOOD Cleaner in Charge
Ian FOSTERCleaner
Mery BESHAYCleaner
Idris KUKUCleaner
Jenny CONROYCleaner
Maryssa STACEYPsychologist
Eden BRACEGIRDLEChaplain
Sally STEFFANONISchool Nurse